Season

Grade
/ Division

Ladder
Position

Coach

Best
& Fairest

Runner
Up

Best
& Fairest

1976

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1979

D

 

Brian Covic

S Bailey

Retz Oddy

1980

D

 

Brian Covic

Retz Oddy

Wayne Refeld

1981

C

Fifth

Darryl Sorenson

N Allen

 

1982

C

Seventh

Rod Richardson

C McRae

G Noble

1983

C

Runner
Up

Rod Richardson

T Masters

J Hutchinson

1984

B

Fifth

Warren Eddy

C Hinchcliffe

G Horan

1985

B

Seventh

R Wingrove

Chris Harris

Craig Baker

1986

C

Fourth

Reece Littlecott

Craig Baker

Gary Parkinson

1987

C

Ninth

Ray Harp

D Coleman

D John

1988

C

Seventh

Warren Nel

D Coleman

Grant Damani

1989

C

Premiers

Warren Nel

S Brice

 

1990

C

Runner
Up

Warren Nel

Rod Putelli

A Hughes

1991

C

Third

Glenn Ford

Scott Ballem

Blair Bolland

1992

B

Third

Glenn Ford

Craig Mertens

D Olsen

1993

A

Ninth

Darren Keeler

J Kennedy

Peter Lade

1994

B

Fifth

Wally Williams

Peter Lade

T Lee

1995

B

Runner
Up

Wally Williams

Justin Smith

Michael Dixon

1996

B

Third

John Italiano

S Hillier

M Hanson

1997

B

Runner
Up

John Italiano

Steve Panossian

T Forrest

1998

B

Premiers

John Italiano

Marcus Thompson

Luke Forrestal

1999

B

Premiers

Michael Fountain

Terry Solomon

Jeremy Plint

2000

B

Premiers

Craig Butcher

David Reed

P Scutti

2001

B

Premiers

Troy Harvey

Ben Hulse

Blake Whitby

2002

A

Third

Troy Harvey

S Russell

J Wilson

2003

A

Fourth

Gary Waldock

Ben Millen

Michael Ballem

2004

A

 

Steve Collins

Michael Blatchley

Kris Thompson

2005

Phil
Scott

 

Steve Collins

Paul Roberts

Dean Brown

2006

Phil
Scott

Seventh

Craig Rodger

Nick Goswell

Tim Rodger

2007

Drew Banfield

Sixth

Valdo Sorgiovani

David Sorgiovani

Paul Eilesiou

2008

Phil
Scott

Eighth

Paul MacFarlane

 

 

2009

Phil
Scott

Eighth

Robert Kennedy

Travis Davies

Phil Evans

2010

Phil
Scott

Seventh

Troy Mennell

Jack Clement

Jaycob Ryding

2011

Phil
Scott

Ninth

Troy Mennell

 

 

2012

Phil
Scott

Ninth

Michael Clark

R Cooper

S Paul-Hunter

2013

Phil
Scott

Eighth

Warren Nel

C Hinchcliffe

C Dooley

2014

Phil
Scott

Sixth

Warren Nel

Jordan Meakins

R Simcock & C Dooley

2015

Drew Banfield

Third

Peter Barile

Blake Andreassen

Joshua Nolan

2016

Drew Banfield

Runner
Up

Peter Barile

Alex Wenn

D Robins & C Green

2017

Phil Scott

 

Peter Barile