Season

 

President

 

Vice President

Secretary

Treasurer

Social Director

Junior Liaison

1975

 

The original meeting to establish the Whitford Amateur Football Club was held June 1975 and
attended by –

William “Bill” Russell, Stan Kelly,
Colin Sharman, Mick Sully, Ron McLachlan, Gary West.

The first meeting to elect office
bearers and committee for season 1976 was held 10 November 1975 (same
attendance as above)

 

1976

William Russell

Stan Kelly

Colin Sharman

Mick Sully

John Leighton

 

1977

William Russell

Ross Bennett

Stan Kelly

Mick Sully

John Leighton

 

1978

Mal Monger

Laurie Felstead

Stan Kelly

Mick Sully

Peter Willington

 

1979

Mal Monger

Dennis McIntosh

Steve Batley

John Salinovich

Doug Peck

 

1980

Mal Monger

Peter Willington

Steve Batley

Ross Wingrove

Neil Akerstrom

 

1981

John Salinovich

Peter Willington

Denis Penhale

Murray Emery

Trevor “Tiger” Evans

 

1982

John Salinovich

Dave Swain

Tom Booton

John Banting

Peter Willington

 

1983

Mal Monger

Ross Wingrove

Tom Booton

John Salinovich

Ross Rayson

 

1984

Graham Stokes

Colin Purslowe

Tom Booton

John Salinovich

Rob Rintoul

 

1985

Robert McGrath

Mal Monger

Colin Cox

John Salinovich

Murray Reiger

Darren Lockhart

1986

Robert McGrath

Fred Fitzsimmons

Colin Cox

John Buckingham

Rod Jones

Darren Lockhart

1987

Glenn Ford

Ross Rayson

Gary Waldock

Dave Swain

Gary Donarchy

Glenn Ford

1988

Trevor Bidwell

Ian Renshaw

Helen Bidwell

Danny Susac

Steve Collins

Warren Nel

1989

Mark Purslowe

Peter Anstee

Sharon Rayson

Brett Waldock

Michelle Black

Warren Nel

1990

Mark Purslowe

Peter Anstee

Sharon Rayson

John Salinovich

Grant Christianson

Warren Nel

1991

Tony Tassone

Greg Savage

Mark Purslowe

John Salinovich

Warren Nel

Dave McDonald

1992

Tony Tassone

Greg Savage

Sharon Rayson

John Salinovich

Penny Wescombe

Steve Collins

1993

Tony Tassone

Greg Savage

Norm Dickson

Steve Clarke

Stuart Evans

Committee

1994

Tony Tassone

Warren Nel

Sharon Rayson

Joanne Stickland

Stuart Evans

Brett Waldock

1995

Warren Nel

Dave McDonald

Kevin Burns

Joanne Stickland

Allan Adams

Committee

1996

Dave McDonald

Warren Nel

Allan Adams

Joanne Stickland

Andy Johnson

Committee

1997

Dave McDonald

June Stickland

Alan Hansen

Joanne Stickland

Andy Johnson

Adrian Mazzucchelli

1998

Andy Johnson

June Stickland

Alan Hansen

John Salinovich

Jamie White

Adrian Mazzucchelli

1999

Andy Johnson

June Stickland

Alan Hansen

John Salinovich

D John & J Grossman

Mark Stevens

2000

Dave McDonald

June Stickland

Alan Hansen

John Salinovich

C Watts & B Craghill

Adrian Mazzucchelli

2001

Warren Nel

Mark McPartland

Dean McCooke

Kevin Burns

Suzi Thomas

Committee

2002

Warren Nel

Adrian Mazzucchelli

Mark McPartland

Kevin Burns

Suzi Thomas

Adrian Mazzucchelli

2003

Warren Nel

Luke Forrestal

Ari Thomas

Kevin Burns

A Dyer & P MacFarlane

Dave McDonald

2004

Warren Nel

Luke Forrestal

Suzi Thomas

Kevin Burns

A Dyer & P MacFarlane

Aaron Sanders

2005

Damien John

Peter Hayter

Dave McDonald

Kevin Burns

Troy Mennell

Adam Stuckey

2006

Damien John

Peter Hayter

Dave McDonald

Kevin Burns

Damien Hancock

Troy Mennell

2007

Peter Hayter

Ross Rayson

Sarah Price

Sarah Price

Damien Hancock

Troy Mennell

2008

Peter Hayter

Ross Rayson

Sarah Price

Sarah Price

Blake Whitby

Troy Mennell

2009

Peter Hayter

Ross Rayson

Kate Lawrence

Lloyd Whitby

B Whitby & Carli Stickland

Trevor Andrews

2010

Peter Hayter

Ross Rayson

Brett Driscoll

Peter Hayter

B Whitby & Carli Stickland

Trevor Andrews

2011

Peter Hayter

Ross Rayson

Chris Dixon

Dean Howlett

Troy Oldfield

Troy Mennell

2012

Brad Johnson

Roy Oldfield

Chris Dixon

Dean Howlett

Troy Oldfield

Adam Dyer

2013

Brad Johnson

Roy Oldfield

Chris Dixon

Dean Howlett

Troy Oldfield

Adam Dyer

2014

Brad Johnson

Roy Oldfield

Shane Bell

Chris Dixon

K Johnson & M Malyniak

Adam Dyer

2015

Brad Johnson

Roy Oldfield

Shane Bell

Chris Dixon

R Dixon & H Todd

Adam Dyer

2016

Kevin Burns

Roy Oldfield

Blake Whitby

James Anderson

Trent Sutton

Adam Dyer

2017

Kevin Burns

Adam Dyer

Vacant

James Anderson

vacant

Marcus Thompson

2018