President's Medal

* Joint Winner

John Leighton*
1978
Helen Leighton*
1928
Dianne Fitzsimmons*
1979
Jo Peck (joint winner)
1979
Tom Booton
1982
D McIntosh
1983
Dave McDonald
1995
Chris White
1997
Ari Thomas *
2001
Suzi Thomas
2001
Mariella Nel
2002
Craig Butcher
2003
Kevin Burns
2004
Dave McDonald
2005
Brett Driscoll
2006
Graham Kuhl
2012
Chris Dixon
2013
Troy Oldfield
2014
Shane Bell
2015
Adam Dyer
2016
Warren Nel
2017
Adam Dyer
2018

Life Members

William (Bill) Russel
1976
Stan Kelly
1978
Mick Sully
1978
Mal Monger
1980
Peter Willington
1980
John Leighton
1982
Gordon Lymn
1984
John Salinovich
1984
Ziggy Niemann
1985
Bob McGrath
1985
Fred Fitzsimmons
1985
Glenn Ford
1989
Tony Tassone
1995
Ben Fonti
1995
Ross Rayson
1996
Chris Stickland
1998
June Stickland
1998
Dave McDonald
2000
Warren Nel
2001
Kevin Burns
2002
Colin Grossman
2002
Clay McKnight
2002
Gary Waldock
2002
Joe Tassone
2004
Mark Purslowe
2004
Chris Dixon
2006
John Bunn sr
2008
Brett Driscoll
2010
Mark Faithfull
2010
Shane Sharp
2012
Roy Oldfield
2013
Adam Dyer
2014
Michael Dixon
2014
Peter Dyer
2018
Tyson Fiest
2018
Brad Johnson
2018
Graeme Kuhl
2018
Paul MacFarlane
2018

Best Club Person

Introduced and first awarded in 1980 this award has been known as the Patron’s Best Club Person Award having been originally sponsored by the club Patron’s. The Best Club Person is awarded to any member/s of the club that displays the “Warrior” attitude and attributes. The award ceased after being last awarded in 2009 but re-established in 2016.

Ken Luplau
1980
Ken Luplau
1981
Frank Scarfone
1982
T Masters
1983
John Bos
1984
John Williamson
1985
Ian Renshaw
1988
Colin Grossman
1991
Chris Stickland
1992
Ray Harp
1993
Stickland Family
1994
Ross Rayson
1995
Andy Johnson
1996
Adrian Mazzucchelli
1997
Joe Tassone
1998
Jeremy O’Neil
1999
Wendy Salinovich
2000
Cameron Marshall
2001
John Bunn snr
2002
Brett Driscoll
2003
Dirk Westwood
2004
Paul Galuzzi
2004
Daniel Robertson
2005
Chris Stickland
2006
John Salinovich
2006
Wade Minchin
2007
Matthew Hansen
2008
Margot Lemn
2009
Marcus Thompson
2016
Peter Barile
2017
Troy Skilton
2018

Most Consistent Player

Ross Rayson Award Introduced and first awarded in 1982. Awarded to the player that polls the most club Best & Fairest votes across more than one club team. This award is designed to reward players that move between grades and to encourage players to play in higher graded teams but still being rewarded by accumulating votes in more than one side.

S McRae
1982
T O’Brien
1983
G Noble
1984
A Granger
1985
Craig Baker
1986
Craig Baker
1987
P O’Brien
1988
Rod Putelli
1989
Rod Putelli
1990
Blair Bolland
1991
Travis Underwood
1992
Glenn Andrews
1993
Andrew Pilton
1994
Nathan Bender
1995
Hughes
1996
Alex Ingram
1997
Marcus Thompson
1998
Chris Dixon
1999
Ben Hulse
2001
Tay Niemann
2002
Michael Ballem
2003
Michael Blatchley
2004
James Anderson
2005
James Thompson
2006
Greg Dimery
2007
Craig Luckens
2008
Rick Rogers
2009
Stephen Hunter
2010
Michael Blatchely
2012
Jake Stoner
2013
Stephen Hunter
2014
Daniel Toohey
2015
Adam Groves
2016
Travis Davies
2017
Mick Pianto
2018

Most Umpires Votes

J & N Grieves Award Introduced and first awarded in 1977. As the name suggests, this award is presented to the player that receives the most votes from umpires during the course of the qualifying rounds.

Pat Stewart
1977
Ray Bradley
1978
Ray Bradley
1979
Stan Kelly
1980
Graham Stokes
1981
Frank Scarfone
1982
J Hutchinson
1983
Phil Chamberlain
1984
Chris Harris
1985
Robbie Jackamarra
1986
Craig Baker
1987
G Black
1988
Grant Damiani
1989
A Hughes
1990
Scott Ballam
1991
Travis Underwood
1992
Blair Bolland
1993
Greg Beard
1993
Glenn Andrews
1994
Grant
1995
Paul MacFarlane
1996
Andrew Grieves
1996
Jason Musca
1997
J Romet
1997
D Johnson
1997
Blair Bolland
1998
Paul Hughes
1999
Stuart Atkinson
2000
Ben Hulse
2001
Jamie Parin
2002
Troy Oldfield
2003
Tyson Fiest
2004
Wayne Otway
2004
Craig Baker
2005
Kris Thompson
2006
Russell Holyoake
2006
Brad Richards
2007
Steve Garlett
2008
Michael Clarke
2009
Tyson Bell
2010
Mark Lucas
2012
Jake Stoner
2013
Adam Anderson
2014
Michael Waddington
2015
Daniel Toohey
2015
Alphonse Charlie
2016
Mitch Walley
2017
Luke Hinchcliffe
2018

Football Department Award

Awarded to a member of the clubs Football Department, being Coaches, Assistant Coaches, Football Manager, Team Manager, Medical Staff, or Umpires that contribute above and beyond what their role would normally include, to the on field football operations.

Damien Hancock
2007
David Kennedy
2008
Deane McCooke
2009
Dean Howlett
2010
Mark Faithfull
2011
Greg McFarlane
2012
Liz Dooley
2013
John Bunn snr
2014
Bryn Rhode
2015
Adam Stuckey
2016
Lachlan Ward
2017
Rowan Ward
2018

Volunteer of the Year

Chris & June Stickland Award

Bill Bunting
2004
Renae Stickland
2005
John Bunn snr
2006
Brett Driscoll
2007
Michael Healey
2008
Peter Hayter
2009
Graham Kuhl
2010
David Stokes
2011
Dean Howlett
2012
Mark Faithfull
2013
Brad Johnson
2014
Greg McFarlane
2015
Michelle Burns
2016
Peter Barile
2017
Marcus Thompson
2018