Season

Grade
/ Division

Ladder
Position

Coach

Best
& Fairest

Runner
Up

Best
& Fairest

1976

F

Runner Up

William (Bill) Russell

Phil Roberts

P Holst

1977

F

Runner Up

William (Bill) Russell

Greg Matsen

 

1978

D

Third

John Grieves

Ray Bradley

Glen Ford

1979

D

Third

John Leighton

Ross Hewitt

Glen Ford

1980

D

Runner Up

Rick Allsop

Ken Luplau

Rick Allsop

1981

C

Runner Up

Rick Allsop

Ken Luplau

D Owens

1982

C

Third

Tony Forest

Frank Scarfone

Glenn Ford

1983

C

Runner Up

T Wright

John Williamson

Ken Luplau

1984

B

Sixth

T Wright

Phil Chamberlain

Ross Tozer

1985

B

Tenth

Geoff Taylor

John Williamson

J Buckingham

1986

C

Premiers

Geoff Taylor

Alex Williams

Riley Horricks

1987

B

Tenth

J Airdrie

Neville Towers

Craig Baker

1988

C

Sixth

Geoff Taylor

Graham Crispin

Craig Baker

1989

C

Third

Bob McGrath

Graham Crispin

G Black

1990

C

Fourth

Steve Sertorio

Craig Baker

Colin Grossman

1991

C

Premiers

Steve Sertorio

Wayne Richardson

Mark Vanderlist

1992

B

Premiers

Steve Sertorio

Travis Underwood

Wayne Richardson

1993

A

Tenth

Steve Sertorio

Glenn Andrews

Paul Hill

1994

B

Fifth

Steve Sertorio

Andrew Pilton

Mark Oliver

1995

B

Runner Up

Andy Shearman

Mark Oliver

Darren Von Bergheim

1996

B

Fifth

Andy Shearman

Jason Musca

Anthony Malyniak

1997

B

 

Andy Shearman

Troy Oldfield

Andrew Pilton

1998

B

 

John Hird

Andrew Pilton

Tyson Fiest

1999

B

Third

John Italiano

Luke Forrestal

Matthew Teeuwissen

2000

B

Runner Up

John Italiano

Matthew Teeuwissen

Corey Watts

2001

B

Ninth

Clay McKnight

Corey Watts

J Harris

2002

B

Eighth

Matthew Teeuwissen

Simon Larkin

Corey Watts

2003

B

Premiers

Stephen Hooper

Luke Forrestal

Mark Faithfull

2004

A

Third

Stephen Hooper

Michael Healey

W Otway & M Newton

2005

A

 

Stephen Hooper

David MacDonald

Kris Thompson

2006

A

Ninth

Mark Alves

Kris Thompson

David Snow

2007

B

Runner Up

Dave Holland

Justin Wood

Forsyth/Thompson/Nielson

2008

A

Fourth

Dave Holland

Michael Healey

Brett Neilson

2009

A

Third

Brett Mayo

Michael Clark

S Miles / C Rudd

2010

A

Runner Up

Rod Stark

Michael Clark

D Atkinson

2011

A

Fifth

David Kennedy

Michael Waddington

Dylan Eiffler

2012

A

Fifth

Adam McMahon

Tim Radici

Michael Clark

2013

A

Sixth

Adam McMahon

M Waddington & B Kuhl

Goswell & C Fabian

2014

A

Ninth

Brendan Parker

Matt Tedesco

Michael Waddington

2015

B

Sixth

Dylan Eiffler

M Waddington & J Butt

Jarrod Holmes

2016

B

Runner
Up

Dylan Eiffler

R Bartholomew & D Hunt

Michael Waddington

2017

A

 

Dylan Eiffler