Season

Grade
/ Division

Ladder
Position

Coach

Best
& Fairest

Runner
Up

Best
& Fairest

1976

 

 

 

 

 

1977

I

Ninth

Mike
Smith

Mike
Smith

 

1978

I

 

Peter
Willington

Peter
Willington

G
Maxwell

1979

I

 

Darryl
Sorenson

 

 

1980

J

 

Peter
Willington

Brian
Anthony

Peter
Willington

1981

K

Third

Peter
Willington

G
Brown

R
Diemajor

1982

J

Fourth

Dennis
Penhale

Tom
Mills

Laurie
Felstead

1983

J

 

Ziggy
Niemann

T
O’Brien

Mark
Purslowe

1984

J

 

Phil
Crannage

M
Patrick

M
Onus

1985

J

Fourth

Trevor
Bidwell

S
Bolton

G
Matson

1986

J

Sixth

Tony
Tassone

Mark
Purslowe

Dave
Harris

1987

K

Fourth

Trevor
Bidwell

A
Bennett

M
Green

1988

J

Eighth

M
Reiger

Ian
Renshaw

T
Forsythe

1989

J

Sixth

Wally
Williams

G
Howlett

S
Lee

1990

J

Fifth

Wally
Williams

S
Lee

G
Crawford

1991

J

Runner
Up

Wally
Williams

Brad
Schell

G
Crawford

1992

J

Eighth

A
Baynes

Derek
Forsyth

A
Arbuckle

1993

I

Tenth

Wally
Williams

S
Mantegna

G
Cope

1994

J

Premiers

Glenn
Andrews

Graham
Crispin

Glenn
Andrews

1995

I

Fifth

Michael
Fountain

Warren
Nel

Glenn
Ford

1996

I

Sixth

Darren
Keeler

Joe
Tassone

Darren
Keeler

1997

E

 

Clay
McKnight

Warren
Nel

Chris
Dixon

1998

F

Fifth

Clay
McKnight

Blair
Bolland

Chris
Dixon

1999

F

 

David
McDonald

Chris
Dixon

Grant
Tunstead

2000

E

Seventh

Gary
Waldock

Andrew
Grieves

Nathan
Buck

2001

E

Eighth

Gary
Waldock

D
McCarthy

T
Harvey & D John

2002

AB
Thirds

Eighth

Ross
Kerr

Mark
Utley

Heath
McKay

2003

AB
Thirds

Third

Shane
Sharp

Ryan
Hotchkin

Jamie
Parin

2004

AB
Thirds

 

Ari
Thomas

Stuart
Atkinson

Damien
Clark

2005

A
Thirds

 

Brad
Johnson

Brad
Richards

Jayden
Gardiner

2006

A
Thirds

Fourth

Brad
Johnson

Brad
Richards

Michael
Smart

2007

B
Thirds

Runner
Up

Brad
Johnson

 

 

2008

E

Fourth

Shane
Sharp

Andrew
Schwinge

Matthew
Markovs

2009

E

Third

Shane
Sharp

Ben
Lumbus

Paul
Ryan

2010

E

Sixth

Shane
Sharp

Travis
Davies

G
Wilkinson

2011

D1

Fourth

Adam
McMahon

 

 

2012

D1

Fourth

Shane
Sharp

Adam
Smith

Craig
Luckens

2013

D1

Premiers

Jason
Azzopardi

Adam
Anderson

Travis
Davies

2014

D1

Premiers

Shane
Sharp

Adam
Anderson

Stephen
Hunter

2015

D2

Runner
Up

Shane
Sharp

Isaac
Wolski

David
Hocking

2016

D2

Premiers

Shane
Sharp

Tyson
Feist

Michael
Blatchley